Celbridge AC

Founded 1992

Co. Kildare

Training Times & Coaches

PLEASE NOTE - All athletes must be registered for a trial before attending training for the first time. After the 2 week trial, all athletes must be registered as an official member of Celbridge AC. See the membership section of our website for full details.

This membership includes registration with Athletics Ireland. Both club and Athletics Ireland membership expire on December 31st each year. 

Please inform us if you have been a member of another Athletics Ireland affiliated club in the last 3 years as there is a Athletics Ireland club transfer process to be followed.  If a club transfer is required the athlete can not compete for Celbridge AC until it is fully processed.

Club transfers take place with Athletics Ireland twice a year - the cut off dates are: 1st May and 1st September.


For further information please email celbridgeacreg@gmail.com

 

TRAINING GROUPS & TIMES:

Little Athletics (5-7 year olds) - Fridays 5.15-6.00pm - Coaches, Sandra Connors, Roza Ruszczynska, Cara O'Toole, Lisa McNamee, Caitriona Reilly, Ellie Dixon, Derek Tipping, John Connors

 

Under 7, 8 and 9 (kids born 2014, 2015 & 2016) - Tuesday & Thurday 6.15-7.15pm - Coaches, Jenny Smith, Esther Bayon, Mary Lee

 

Under 10 & 11 (kids born in 2012 & 2013) - Tuesday & Thursday 6.15-7.15pm - Coaches, Caroline Lee, Derek Gilmartin, Paul Caldwell

 

Under 12 & 13 (kids born in 2010 & 2011) - Tuesday & Thursday 6.00-7.00pm - Coaches, Sandra Connors and Andy Dalton

 

Under 14 & 15 (kids born in 2008 & 2009) - Tuesday & Thursday 6.30-7.30pm - Coaches, Steffen Fleischer, Andrea Fleischer

 

Under 16 & 17 (kids born in 2006 & 2007) - Tuesday & Thursday 6.00-7.00pm - Coaches, John Connors, Derek Tipping, Michael Kennedy

 

Sprints  - Tuesday & Thursday 7.30-8.30pm - Coach, Michael Tynan

 

Fit 4 Life - Wednesdays 7.00-8.00pm - Coaches, John Dixon, Kevin Ecock, Sandra Connors, Arlene Higgins

 

Senior Endurance - Tuesday & Thursday 7.30-8.30pm - Coach, Derek McConnon

 

Race Walking - Monday, Wednesday & Friday 6.00-7.00pm - Coaches, Sandra O'Connor, Tracy Minnock, Deirdre Murphy

 

 

 

 

Download ClubZap

Get live information for Club on the ClubZap App

App Store Google Play